Legal Notices

Legal Notices

Ecosystem.fr site is operated by SAS ECOSYSTEM whose headquarters are located at 23/25 rue Jean Jacques Rousseau 75001 PARIS. The company is registered with the RCS Paris under the number B 352 755 060.

To contact us write to : ECOSYSTEM SAS – ZI, rue René Pinsard – 45310 Patay – Tel : 02 38 81 81 01 – eMail : contact@ecosystem.fr
The editor of the website is Ecosystem.fr Frédéric POTTECHER holding the position of Chairman of the company Ecosystem.
The ecosystem.fr site works via a content platform, hosted by the company 1 & 1 Internet sarl – 7 Station Square – BP 70109-57201Sarreguemines Cedex.

Access to and use of the site ecosystem.fr imply full acceptance of these conditions :

 

I. Intellectual Property

All data of any kind, including text, graphics, logos, icons, images, audio or video clips, trademarks, software, appearing on the siteecosystem.fr are necessarily protected by copyright, trademark law and other intellectual property rights. Ecosystem, as editor of the Site, grants the user a right to private, non-collective and non-exclusive such content.

The user agrees to these conditions not to reproduce, summarize, modify, alter or distribute without prior Ecosystem express permission, any text, title, application, software, logo, brand, information or illustration for a use other than strictly private, which excludes any representation for professional purposes or dissemination in number. Similarly, the user agrees not to copy all or part of the site ecosystem.fr another site or a network internal company. Ecosystem can not in these circumstances be held responsible for any fraudulent use made by users of the site ecosystem.fr content accessible on ecosystem.fr site.
Any hyperlink creating a website to ecosystem.fr site will be subject to an express Ecosystem authorization.

II. Guarantees

Ecosystem strives to provide users with the most reliable and highest quality information. Ecosystem does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on the ecosystem.fr website. Ecosystem can not therefore be liable for any direct or indirect,suffered by users or third parties who have found their source the information provided on this website ecosystem.fr, and more generallyfor the consultation and use of the site ecosystem.fr.

Similarly, Ecosystem does not monitor sites linked to the Site ecosystem.fr through hyperlinks, and assumes no liability for these sites and the content therein.

III. Personal Data

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, the website has been declared to theCNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Liberté).

Data Collection
Ecosystem collects through ecosystem.fr site the personal information about you in order to offer an efficient and personalized service,likely to meet your needs and help you use our services more easily and faster. If you order online, Ecosystem therefore saves additionalinformation, such as billing address and telephone number in order to ensure and guarantee against any type of fraud credit card.Ecosystem however remind you that no data transfer is transmitted directly by the ecosystem.fr site.

If you use the services of one of our advisor (‘VDI’ Independent Seller) we are partner with, he can give us information about you and in his dealings with you.

Data Using
In addition to the information in the file about you, we use information obtained about you from your current and past activities on our site to resolve any dispute, to resolve any problems and enforce our Terms of Use. If necessary, we can make connections betweenmultiple users to identify and solve problems.

You agree that Ecosystem uses your personal information to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to compile statistics on site usage ecosystem.fr to improve the content and offerings ecosystem.fr site in order to personalize the content, presentation and services, all in order to best meet the needs of users.

Ecosystem may also use your information to send you information which in some cases are targeted to your interests, such as banner ads, or information relating to the provision of new services, promotions, your use of ecosystem fr and the administration thereof.However, you have the right to refuse to receive all or part of this information by so indicating by mail to contact@ecosystem.fr
Your data will be used to process your order and to customize and enhance communication reserved for customers and Ecosystemadvisers, including newsletters and emails Eco News Eco Flash from Ecosystem.
Our goal is to protect the confidentiality of your personal data. Thus, we have implemented appropriate measures to ensure the bestprotection. However, we may be required to provide information to authorities or third parties under certain circumstances, or third parties may unlawfully and maliciously intercept and access your transmissions or private communications. Also, although we apply therules in our business security and confidentiality to protect your privacy, there is a risk that your personal information and private communications do not remain private.

Right of access, rectification and opposition
Site users ecosystem.fr having provided personal information via the website ecosystem.fr have, according to Article 34 of the Law ofJanuary 6, 1978, a right of access to data relating to them, and that the right to modify or delete them. All they have to exercise thisright, to address:

A postal mail to : Ecosystem SAS – ZI rue René Pinsard – 45310 Patay

or

An email to : contact@ecosystem.fr

Revenir à la page d’accueil